?

Log in

Your mother warned you about me [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Siouxsie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Dec. 13th, 2008|09:19 pm]
Siouxsie
Just checking in, nowt much been going on really, christmas soon, yippy, winter is all excited, ive run out of places to hide her presents, run out of ideas for what actually to get for her, she has everything and more, some kids ay? Just some pics so you dont forget me lol


LinkLeave a comment

Hello [Jul. 30th, 2008|11:37 pm]
Siouxsie
[Tags|, ]
[Current Location |Yorkshire]
[Current Mood |awakeawake]

Not posted in such a lonnnnnnnnnnnnng time but here goes, hold tight!

I`m currently in Yorkshire, visiting Whitby, Robinhoods Bay and Bridlington with Winter, and we`re loving it.

Winter is such a handful right now I`m concidering having a small breakdown, no one told me terrible twos lasts forever, can she be more ignorant, her favourite saying is "No mummy, you do it" or "I dont want to though" although she`s a tall pain in the bum she has some of the sweetest moments too, unfortunatly they last all of 2 seconds and its back to being a terror.
Potty training is the worst, she knows exactly what she has to do but she just likes to say "no mummy i dont" whenever i ask her if she needs a wee, she will use the toilet and potty but only when it suits her.

Not much else been going on really, been cornwall a few times, got a new car, move house.
My new home is beautiful even if i do say so myself, im loving it, i`ve made it quite indian and homely, its great, and big. My new car is new, well newer than my volkswagens, which i still have :-)

Anyway, not much i can think of right now that people might be interested in so i hope you are all ok, will try and readd a few entrys of friends.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 4th, 2007|10:43 pm]
Siouxsie






As you can see, very drunk, the pictures get worse!
LinkLeave a comment

hello [Aug. 4th, 2007|10:22 pm]
Siouxsie
Wow, 10 weeks since i last updated.

The flat is starting to look more homely, I`m just about settled in andi feel at home, i`m house and cat sitting this weekend at me parents`.
Winter has been playing up tonight but sounds like she`s settled now, she`s been playing in my friends garden all day, i thought she`d be knackard but she`s completely full of supprises. She has me wrapped round her little finger (along with a few others) she`ll have a tantrum then when i tell her off for being naughty she then kisses me, my heart melts and she gets off for being naughty. She`s started asking me questions which all start with "Mum?" then I`ll say "What Sweety?" and then she`ll start talking in her own little talk, its the sweetest thing, and its repetative.

Went out to Dr fells the other night with friends, all i have is pictures to tell me what i got up too, I remember geting there and leaving, god I`m bad, hoping to go to the next Dr Fells but this time i wont be drinking as much.

I have a new tattoo and another being done next saturday.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 17th, 2007|08:51 pm]
Siouxsie
Am no longer on line apart from the occassional times my mum lends me her computer.

Council have finally given winter and me a flat, great news :) its only a 1 bedroom place and it unfortuantly is 2nd floor, but at least i`ll loose some extra pounds up and down the stairs lol.
We move in in just over 2 weeks from now.

Nothing other to report really, life is still the same, got myself another tattoo last week on the top of my foot, can we say *ouch* the outlining was a bastard but you get used to it after a while.
Went out for the night last friday with xoren, had myself a great night, i got dressed up and i woke up wih a serviar hangover in my feet and legs.

Well anywho, hope everyone is ok, winter and I are fine, although, the little minx is still up and i have SOOOOOOO many things to be doing.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

TCT [Feb. 2nd, 2007|08:55 am]
Siouxsie
Can we say poor.......................

I want to get tickets to the teenage cancer trust charity event for the wednesday to see noel fielding and russell brand play the goth detectives (i cant get tickets to russel brand show :() the damn event is so expensive ranging from 19.50 to 56.00 quid, which means that at 20 quid the seats are somewhere between here and somewhere in the back of londons royal albert hall :(
MIND YOU the who gig on the saturday goes up to 81.00 quid, for that id wanna be sat on their lap lol

Poor Me :(
If only i still had my damn job
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Russell Brand [Jan. 30th, 2007|01:47 pm]
Siouxsie
I really want to go see Russell Brand in portsmouth on 3rd March :(
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 27th, 2007|12:06 am]
Siouxsie
Does latex clothing show everything, ie lumps and bumps?
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 25th, 2007|10:42 pm]
Siouxsie
Council are not helping, i still only get a priority 2, i have 97 points which im told is more than enough for a ground floor flat, its not even that im bothered where i live now i just need <.........space............> sooner rather than in a few years time. With no job atm i cant even go private renting as no f**ker will take housing benefit. Ahh well, i guess itll all happen when it happens.

Went to london last monday with my sister, I really love London, i bought Winter a pink 'earthling' cyberdog t-shirt, she looks ever so cute in it, i think thatll be all i buy from there for her as its all so damn expensive, i bought it in the sale so it wasnt so bad but they have little sweatshirts and i really wanted to get her one :(
Camden stables market has changed a little since i was there last, lots more vintage shopps :D although i bought nowt :(.

Been thinking of getting away, just winter and me and probably just fr a weekend but i cant decide where and when. I just need to get out of basingstoke!!!!!!!!!

Ooh, my sister got a new tattoo on her chest, its a large rose in greyscale and looks absolutly beautifll, am very jealous.

Go look at the asgard website as there are pictures of tattoos that rob has done for my family :)

Post is very random but im typing as i think about it and i think i really need to sleep, g'night all.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 25th, 2007|10:28 pm]
Siouxsie
Who says you need to go to the gym to keep fit, ay?

Go get yourself a Wii and so begins the the most fun you could ever have excercising, well................... *wink*

Mum and dad have bought a Wii, so far i have had a go at the boxing, and knocked the other bloke clean out first round XD, golf which me an mum are quite good at, bowling which is bloody good for your upper body but you have to remember to swich arms every now and then, and tennis which lets you win to begin with but then the game always takes a turn for the worst nearing the end :(, I know damn well Ill be feeling this in the morning, bloody good fun though, well worth the money *nod*
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]